Vilas County Wisconsin Government Services - Board Members


















County Board Members


Chairman of County Board - Ronald De Bruyne
Vice-Chairman - Gerald Burkett
Second Vice-Chairman - Chuck Hayes


COUNTY BOARD MEETINGS

The Board meets at 9:00 A.M. on the 3rd Tuesday of January, March, April, June, August and September. The Annual Budget meeting is held the 3rd Tuesday in November at 9:00 A.M. Such meeting dates shall be subject to addition or change as deemed absolutely necessary by the County Board Chairperson.

District 1

DISTRICT#DESCRIPTIONSUPERVISORCONTACTEMAIL
1
Town of Land O' Lakes, Ward 1 and Town of Plum Lake, Ward 2

Willy Otterpohl

7659 Palmer Lake Road
Land O'Lakes, WI 54540
715-547-3703

   

Return to top of page

District 2

DISTRICT#DESCRIPTIONSUPERVISORCONTACTEMAIL
2
Town of Presque Isle, Ward 1 and Town of Winchester, Ward 2

Chuck Hayes,

PO Box 57
Presque Isle, WI 54557
715-904-8864

 
Return to top of page

District 3

DISTRICT#DESCRIPTIONSUPERVISORCONTACTEMAIL
3
Town of Arbor Vitae, Ward 1 and Town of Boulder Junction, Ward 1 and Town of Lac du Flambeau, Ward 1 and Town of Manitowish Waters, Ward 1

Michael A. Biszak

PO Box 213 
Manitowish Waters, WI 54545
715-543-2619
M: 619-727-7628

Return to top of page

District 4

DISTRICT#DESCRIPTIONSUPERVISORCONTACTEMAIL
4
Town of Boulder Junction, Ward 2 and Town of Plum Lake, Ward 1

Vernon Wiggenhauser

8644 Golf Course Road, Sayner, WI 54560
715-542-220

 
Return to top of page

District 5

DISTRICT#DESCRIPTIONSUPERVISORCONTACTEMAIL
5
Town of Arbor Vitae, Wards 2 and 7

Jay Verhulst

11346 Willies Drive
Arbor Vitae, WI 54568
715-356-9744

Return to top of page

District 6

DISTRICT#DESCRIPTIONSUPERVISORCONTACTEMAIL
6
Town of Arbor Vitae, Wards 3 and 4

Michael Cady

1044 Arbor Green Court
Arbor Vitae, WI 54568
715-356-1950

Return to top of page

District 7

DISTRICT#DESCRIPTIONSUPERVISORCONTACTEMAIL
7
Town of Arbor Vitae, Wards 5 and 6

Ronald A De Bruyne

1147 Johnson Creek Rd
Arbor Vitae, WI 54568-9114
715-356-6366
M: 715-892-6366

Return to top of page

District 8

DISTRICT#DESCRIPTIONSUPERVISORCONTACTEMAIL
8
Town of Lac du Flambeau, Wards 2 and 3

Tom Maulson

PO Box 277
Lac du Flambeau, WI 54538
(715)588-3614

 
Return to top of page

District 9

DISTRICT#DESCRIPTIONSUPERVISORCONTACTEMAIL
9
Town of Lac du Flambeau, Wards 4 and 7

Robert Hanson

3372 CTH D
Lac du Flambeau, WI 54538
715-588-3762

   
Return to top of page

District 10

DISTRICT#DESCRIPTIONSUPERVISORCONTACTEMAIL
10
Town of Lac du Flambeau, Wards 5 and 6

Alden B. Bauman

PO Box 92
Lac du Flambeau, WI 54538-0092
715-588-3708

 
Return to top of page

District 11

DISTRICT#DESCRIPTIONSUPERVISORCONTACTEMAIL
11
Town of St. Germain, Ward 1

 

Marvin A. Anderson

2425 Forest Primeval Road
St Germain, WI 54558
715-542-3946
M: 715-581-3956

 
Return to top of page

District 12

DISTRICT#DESCRIPTIONSUPERVISORCONTACTEMAIL
12
Town of St. Germain, Ward 2

Carolyn Ritter,

7451 Wakefield Lake Road,
St. Germain, WI 54558
715-479-5010

 
Return to top of page

District 13

DISTRICT#DESCRIPTIONSUPERVISORCONTACTEMAIL
13
Town of Cloverland, Wards 1 and 2

Walter Maciag

6171 Wildlife Lane
Eagle River, WI 54521
715-477-2031

 
Return to top of page

District 14

DISTRICT#DESCRIPTIONSUPERVISORCONTACTEMAIL
14
Town of Conover, Ward 1 and Town of Lincoln, Ward 1

Art Kunde

5115 Razorback Road
Conover, WI 54519
715-547-6020

 
Return to top of page

District 15

DISTRICT#DESCRIPTIONSUPERVISORCONTACTEMAIL
15
Town of Phelps, Ward 1 and Town of Conover, Ward 2

Mary Rasmussen

4480 Church Road
Conover, WI 54519
715-891-2048

 
Return to top of page

District 16

DISTRICT#DESCRIPTIONSUPERVISORCONTACTEMAIL
16
Town of Phelps, Ward 2 and Town of Washington, Ward 2

Daniel Swiecichowski

787 Hwy 17 
Phelps, WI 54554
715-545-3200
M: 715-522-0011

 
Return to top of page

District 17

DISTRICT#DESCRIPTIONSUPERVISORCONTACTEMAIL
17
Town of Washington, Ward 1

Holly Tomlanovich

PO Box 295
Eagle River, WI 54521
715-617-4708

 
Return to top of page

District 18

DISTRICT#DESCRIPTIONSUPERVISORCONTACTEMAIL
18
City of Eagle River, Wards 4 and 5 and Town of Lincoln, Wards 2 and 5

Ronald Kressin

320 McKinley Blvd
Eagle River, WI 54521
715-337-2091

 
Return to top of page

District 19

DISTRICT#DESCRIPTIONSUPERVISORCONTACTEMAIL
19
City of Eagle River, Wards 1, 2 and 3

Gerald Burkett

329 North 9th St
Eagle River, WI 54521-0712
715-479-3449

Return to top of page

District 20

DISTRICT#DESCRIPTIONSUPERVISORCONTACTEMAIL
20
Town of Lincoln, Ward 4 and Town of Washington, Ward 3

Patrick Weber

1338 E. Dollar Lake Road
Eagle River, WI 54521
715-617-2846

 
Return to top of page

District 21

District#DESCRIPTIONSUPERVISORCONTACTEMAIL
21
Town of Lincoln, Ward 3

Greg Robotti

4310 Spruce Lane
Eagle River, WI 54521
715-563-7825

Return to top of page